Logo
Home Schedule Events Winners Pictures Directions Staff Sponsors Links

Follow us on Facebook!


Create Your Badge

Have a question?
Contact us

Want to stay up-to-date with what is going on at the track?
Subscribe to our newsletter.
We will keep you informed of events, website updates, and more!




Weather Forecast | Weather Maps | Weather Radar

2011 Season Winners
Click on the winner names below for pictures!
October 14, 2011
PRO
Winner - Chris Weaver
Runner-Up - Danny Weaver
Semis - Jeff Brown

FOOTBRAKE
Winner - Jamie Lawrence
Runner-Up - Ronnie Birmingham
Semis - Nick Kay and Michael Blackmon

JR. DRAGSTER
Winner - Taylor Jones
Runner-Up - Justin Tidwell
Semi - Makenna Patterson

October 7, 2011
PRO
Winner - Jonathan Wigley
Runner-Up - Bo Boatner
Semis - Brandon Sharp

FOOTBRAKE
Winner - Jamie Newsome
Runner-Up - Jeremy Noojin
Semis - Ronnie Birmingham

JR. DRAGSTERS
Winner - Makenna Patterson
Runner-Up - Zach Graben
Semis - Kenzie Boatner

SEPTEMBER 30
PRO
Winner - Cody Hagood
Runner-Up - Adam Davis
Semis - Scott Boe and Bo Boatner

FOOTBRAKE
Winner - Adam Davis
Runner-Up - Kevin Cash
Semis - Booney Cunningham and Steven Smith

JR. DRAGSTER
Winner - Taylor Jones
Runner-Up - Zach Graben
Semis - Kenzie Boatner and Hunter Hill
SEPTEMBER 23
PRO
Winner - Greg Dawson
Runner-Up - Beck McFadden
Semis - Jonathan Wigley

FOOTBRAKE
Winner - Chris Hammon
Runner-Up - Jamie Lawrence
Semis - Archie Beason

JR DRAGSTER
Winner - Makenna Patterson
Runner-Up - Zach Graben
SEPTEMBER 16
PRO
Winner - Greg Dawson
Runner-Up - Luke Smith
Semis - Terry Freeman & Becky McFadden

FOOTBRAKE
Winner - Heath Crowe
Runner-Up - Kevin Cash
Semis - Robby Mayes & Jeff Ayers

JR. DRAGSTER
Winner - Hunter Hill
Runner-Up - Makenna Patterson
September 9
PRO
Winner - Becky McFadden
Runner-Up - A.J. Wilbourne
Semis - David Twilley

FOOTBRAKE
Winner - Dale Jones
Runner-Up - Jamie Newsome
Semis - Kevin Cash

JR. DRAGSTER
Winner - Alexis Dawson
Runner-Up - Taylor Jones
Semis - Makenna Patterson & Hunter Hill
September 2
PRO
Winner - Jeremiah Powell
Runner-Up - Cody Haygood
Semi - Scott Boa

FOOTBRAKE
Winner - Kevin Cash
Runner-Up - Jeff Ayers
Semis - Ed Wills

August 26
PRO
Winner - Lance Kittle
Runner-Up - Joe Kittle
Semi - Jeremiah Powell

FOOTBRAKE
Winner - Zach Wills
Runner-Up - Michael Blackmon
Semis - Colton Harper

JR. DRAGSTER
Winner - Shelby Brothers
Runner-Up - Alexis Dawson
Semi - Kenzie Boatner & Bella Boatner

August 19
PRO
Winner - Shane Hartline
Runner-Up - Mike "Tut" Turrentine
Semi - Jeremiah Powell & Bo Boatner

FOOTBRAKE
Winner - Monk Stevens
Runner-Up - Archie Beason
Semis - Colton Harper

JR. DRAGSTER
Winner - Zach Graben
Runner-Up - Shelby Brothers
Semi - Taylor Jones & Austin Wade

August 12
PRO
Winner - Chad Spradlin
Runner-Up - Jeremiah Powell
Semi - Mike Coker

FOOTBRAKE
Winner - Jeremy Noojin
Runner-Up - Ron Saferite
Semis - Kerri Hall

JR. DRAGSTER
Winner - Makenna Patterson
Runner-Up - Austin Wade
Semi - Drew Callaway and Zach Graben

July 22
PRO
Winner - Shane Hartline
Runner-Up - Greg Dawson
Semi - Shane Hartline

FOOTBRAKE
Winner - Jamie Newsome
Runner-Up - Colton Harper
Semis - Robby Mayes

JR. DRAGSTER
Winner - Taylor Jones
Runner-Up - Alexis Dawson
Semi - Shelby Brothers

July 8

PRO
Winner - Brandon Cox
Runner-Up - Shane Hartline
Semi - A.J. Wilborne

FOOTBRAKE
Winner - Steven Clanton
Runner-Up - Colton Harper
Semis - Jason Brisendine & Ron Saferite

JR. DRAGSTER
Winner - Shelby Brothers
Runner-Up - Kenzie Boatner
Semi - Taylor Jones & Jacob Clayton

July 1
PRO
Winner - Tut Turrentine
Runner Up - Bo Boatner
Semi - Kenny Middlebrooks
 and Shane Hartline

FOOTBRAKE
Winner - Kevin Cash
Runner Up - Robbie Mayes
Semi - Michael Blackmon
and Kerri Hall

June 17
PRO
Winner - Kevin Pierce
Runner Up - Jon Currie
Semi - Greg Dawson & Jeff Sparks

FOOTBRAKE
Winner - Robby Mayes
Runner Up - Ron Saferite
Semi - Kerri Hall & Scott Cowart

JR. DRAGSTER
Winner - Taylor Jones
Runner Up - Zach Graben
Semis - Hunter Hill & Alexis Dawson


June 10
PRO
Winner - Greg Dawson
Runner Up - Cody Haygood
Semi - A.J. Wilbourne

FOOTBRAKE
Winner - Bobbi Wallen
Runner Up - Michael Blackmon
Semi - Steve Clanton

JR. DRAGSTER
Winner - Makenna Patterson
Runner Up - Zach Graben
Semis - Alexis Dawson

June 3
PRO
Winner - A.J. Wilbourne
Runner Up - Kevin Pierce
Semi - Wesley Graden

FOOTBRAKE
Winner - Michael Blackmon
Runner Up - Ron Saferite
Semi - Kevin Cash

JR. DRAGSTER
Winner - Makenna Patterson
Runner Up - Bella Boatner
Semis - Taylor Jones

May 27
PRO
Winner - Scott Boe
Runner Up - Bo Boatner
Semi - Mike "Tut" Turrentine

FOOTBRAKE
Winner - Booney Cunningham
Runner Up - Dennis Hancock
Semi - Steve Clanton

JR. DRAGSTER
Winner - Bella Boatner
Runner Up - Justin Tidwell
Semis - Payton Smith

May 20
PRO
Winner - Aaron Crawford
Runner Up - Jeremiah Powell
Semi - Terry Tinsley

FOOTBRAKE
Winner - Booney Cunningham
Runner Up - Kerrie Hall
Semi - Rickey Campbell & Kerry Walker

JR. DRAGSTER
Winner - MaKenna Patterson
Runner Up - Zach Graben
Semis - Kenzie Boatner

May 6
PRO
Winner - Michael "TuT" Turrentine
Runner Up - Danny Weaver
Semi - Shane Hartline

FOOTBRAKE
Winner - Steve Holloway
Runner Up - Ray Zumstein
Semi - Shane Kay

JR. DRAGSTER
Winner - Kenzie Boatner
Runner Up - Bella Boatner
Semis - John Garrett

April 22
PRO
Winner - Bo Boatner
Runner Up - Joe Kittle
Semi - Samantha Abernathy

FOOTBRAKE
Winner - Michael Blackmon
Runner Up - David Twilley
Semi - Jason Brisendine

JR. DRAGSTER
Winner - Taylor Jones
Runner Up - Makenna Patterson
Semis - Alexis Dawson and Bella Boatner

April 8
PRO
Winner - Joe Kittle
Runner-Up - Brandon Cox
Semi - Cody Hagood

FOOTBRAKE
Winner - Kevin Cash
Runner Up - Colton Harper
Semi - Bobbi Wallen

JR. DRAGSTER
Winner - Makenna Patterson
Runner Up - Kenzie Boatner

April 1

PRO
Winner - Chris Williams
Runner-Up - Adam Davis
Semi - Jonathan Wigley

FOOTBRAKE
Winner - Bobbie Wallen
Runner-Up - Bradley Smith
Semis - Ron Saferite and Edwin Wills

JR. DRAGSTER
Winner - MaKenna Patterson
Runner-Up - Taylor Jones
Semi - Kenzie Boatner