Logo
Home Schedule Events Winners Pictures Directions Staff Sponsors Links

Follow us on Facebook!


Create Your Badge

Have a question?
Contact us

Want to stay up-to-date with what is going on at the track?
Subscribe to our newsletter.
We will keep you informed of events, website updates, and more!




Weather Forecast | Weather Maps | Weather Radar

2012 Season Winners
Click on the winner names below for pictures! For Past Winners

October 5
Pro
Winner: Terry Tinsley
Runner-up: Mike Coker
Semis: Jeff Bryant & Jon Currie


Footbrake
Winner: Kevin Cash
Runner-up: Ron Saferite
Semis: Shorty Norwood & David Hagler


Jr. Dragster
Winner: Alexis Dawson
Runner-up: Taylor Jones
Semis: MaKenna Patterson

September 28
Pro
Winner: Steve Crawford
Runner-up: Joe Kittle
Semis: Terry Tinsley & Wesley Graben


Footbrake
Winner: Terry Stringer
Runner-up: Booney Cunningham
Semis: Scott Cowart


Jr. Dragster
Winner: Hunter Hill
Runner-up: Shelby Nelson
Semis: John Garrett & Zach Graben

September 21
Pro
Winner: Jon Currie
Runner-up: Jonathan Wigley

Footbrake
Winner: Ron Saferite
Runner-Up: Jamie Lawerence

Jr. Dragster
Winner: Alexis Dawson
Runner-Up: Paige Jordan

September 14
Pro
Winner: Doug Harper
Runner-up: Bo Boatner
Semis: Preston Kittle
& Tommy Darwin

Footbrake
Winner: Kevin Cash
Runner-Up: Billy Jackson
Semis: Steve Whitmire
& Ray Zumstin

Jr. Dragster
Winner: Taylor Jones
Runner-Up:
Alexis Dawson
Semis: Makenna Patterson

September 7
Pro
Winner: Bo Boatner
Runner-up: Roger Wigley

Footbrake
Winner: Billy Jackson
Runner-Up: Edwin Wills

Jr. Dragster
Winner: Taylor Jones
Runner-Up: Hunter Hill

August 31
Pro
Winner: Zach Gilbert
Runner-up: Roger Wigley
Semis: David Twilley & Steve Clanton

Footbrake
Winner: Michael Adrews
Runner-Up: Archie Beason
Semis: Jamie Newsome

Jr. Dragster
Winner: Taylor Jones
Runner-Up: Makenna Patterson
Semis: Brody Kittle

August 24
Pro
Winner: Lance Kittle
Runner-up: Lee Powell
Semis: Steve Crawford

Footbrake
Winner: Monk Stevens
Runner-Up: Ron Saferite
Semis: Edwin Wills & Steve Whitmire

Jr. Dragster
Winner: Hunter Hill
Runner-Up: Taylor Jones
Semis: Brody Kittle


August 17
Pro
Winner: Brandon Cox
Runner-up: AJ Wilbourn
Semis: Roger Wigley & Lance Kittle

Footbrake
Winner: Steve Whitmire
Runner-Up: Ron Saferite
Semis: Michael Garner

Jr. Dragster
Winner: Hunter Hill
Runner-Up: Brody Kittle
Semis: Alexis Dawson & Makenna Patterson

August 3
Pro
Winner: Roger Wigley
Runner-up: Lance Kittle
Semis: Lucas Smith & Kevin Pierce

Footbrake
Winner: Daniel Riddle
Runner-Up: Kevin Cash
Semis: Ron Saferite & Shorty Norwood

Jr. Dragster
Winner: MaKenna Patterson
Runner-Up: Taylor Jones

July 6
Pro
Winner: Terry Tinsley
Runner-up: Jonathan Wigley
Semis: Scott Boe

Footbrake
Winner: Chris Hammon
Runner-Up: Michael Andrews
Semis: Joe Kittle & Dennis Hancock

Jr. Dragster
Winner: Kaje Jordan
Runner-Up: Tanner Jones
Semis: Taylor Jones

June 29
Pro
Winner: Randall Brisendine
Runner-up: Lucas Smith
Semis: Tommy Darwin

Footbrake
Winner: Colton Harper
Runner-Up: Chris Hammon
Semis: Shorty Norwood

June 22
Pro
Winner & Runner-Up: Joe Kittle
Semis: Bill Bradley

Footbrake
Winner: Ron Saferite
Runner-Up: George Watson
Semis: Kevin Cash & Steve Whitmire

Jr. Dragster
Winner: Makenna Patterson

Runner-up: Kaje Jordan
Semis: Tanner Jones

June 15

Pro
Winner & Runner-Up: Wild Bill Bradley & Danny Weaver

Footbrake
Winner: Kevin Cash

Jr. Dragster
Winner: Makenna Patterson

Runner-up:Tanner Jones
June 8
Pro
Winner: Mike Coker (right)
Runner-up: Steve Crawford (left)

Footbrake
Winner: Kevin Cash

Jr. Dragster
Winner: Makenna Patterson

June 1
Pro
Winner & Runner-up: Joe Kittle
Semis: Lance Kittle

Footbrake
Winner: Daniel Riddle
Runner-up: Ron Saferite
Semis: Don Dabney & Ronnie Birmingham

Jr. Dragster
Winner: Taylor Jones
Runner-up: Makenna Patterson
Semis: Tanner Jones

May 25
Pro
Winner & Runner-up: Roger Wigley
Semis: Becky McFadden

Footbrake
Winner: Chris Hammon
Runner-up: Kevin Cash
Semis: Jamie Newsome & Shorty Norwood

Jr. Dragster
Winner: Kaje Jordan
Runner-up: Alexis Dawson
Semis: Shelby Brothers & Tanner Jones

May 18
Pro
Winner: Danny Weaver

Footbrake
Winner: Colton Harper

Jr. Dragster
Winner: Kenzie Boatner

April 13
Pro
Winner: Jon Currie
Runner-up: Joey Car
Semis: Bruce Day

Footbrake
Winner: Chris Hammon
Runner-up: Jamie Newsome
Semis: Steve Whitmire & Shorty Norwood

Jr. Dragster
Winner: Makenna Patterson
Runner-up: Bella Boatner
Semis: Brody Kittle & Alexis Dawson

April 6
Pro
Winner: Ken Sterling
Runner-up: Jimmy Owens
Semis: Stan Day

Footbrake
Winner: Pete Smith
Runner-up: Edwin Wills
Semis: Michael Williams

Jr. Dragster
Winner: Alexis Dawson
Runner-up: Makenna Patterson
Semis: Zach Graben & Shelby Brothers